2010中考英语模拟试题集 (3)

一、选择题
(2010?吉林省通化市,39,1)Mr Black is strongly _______keeping animals in the zoo,because he thinks amimals should also have the right to enjoy freedom.
A.up B.for C.against D.down
【答案】C
(2010?山西省,19,1)My uncle has gone to Singapore. He will be______in a week. A. out B. off c. back
【答案】C
(2010?山西省,21,1)This kind of dress is______this year, and I reaiiy want to get one
A. in danger B. in trouble C. in style
【答案】C
(2010?河南省,31,1)( )If you try to sit on two chairs,you will fall them .For life,you must choose one chair.
A between B under C among D into
【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.2.1)If you go by train,you can have quite______comfortable joueney,but make sure you take_____fast one.
A.a;a B.the;a C.the;the D.不填;a
【答案】A
(2010江苏省宿迁市1.1) It’s reported that a terrible rainstorm hit _______ south of our country.
A. a B. the C. / D. an
【答案】B
(2010.湖南长沙 21.1)My sister can play______violin very well.
A.the B.a C./
【答案】A

(2010?新疆省阜康市,23,1)( )The Olympic Games was beld __________August 8,2008 in Beijing.
A.on B.in C.at D.to
【答案】A
(2010?广西省梧州市,33,1)The weather here is very hot_______summer.
A.at B.on C.in D.of
【答案】C
(2010?新疆省阜康市,30,1)( )He ran very fast _______he could catch up with others.
A.in order that B.in order to C.so as to D.in order
【答案】A

(2010?河南省,22,1)( )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done they could:cards,
tapes,special learning centers,in short, everything they can think of.
A both B all C none D neither
【答案】B
(2010?湖北省黄冈市,38,1)—How many students like this song?
--___________of us likes it.It sounds terrible.
A.None B.Nobody C.Every one D.All
【答案】A

二、词汇题

(2010年上海市VI 用括号中所给单词的适当形式完成下列句子每空格限填 一词。 共8分)
1.Joanna received many_______when graduating from middle school.(gift)
2.Alex is _________years old and is taken good care of in the kindergarten.(fourth)
3.Whose school uniform is that on the chair,yours or________?(my)
4.It was _________for human begins to predict weather in the past.(difficulty)
5.There is a beautiful _________on the wall in each room of my house.(paint)
6.You need to explain your opinions quite____________when having a debate.(clear)
7.Let’s hope that all our troubles will_________soon.(appear)
8.The local people are ___________that the whole nation are helping them rebuild the town.(thank)
【答案】1 gifts 2four 3 mine 4difficult 5 painting 6 clearly 7 disappear 8 thankful

三、完型填空
(20

相关推荐
相关主题
热门推荐